Management

thumb
USEC. MARY LIZA B. DIÑO
Chairperson &
Chief Executive Officer
thumb
RIA ANNE S. RUBIA
Executive Director III
Office of the Executive Director
thumb
MIRASOL B. CRUZ
Executive Director I
FilmPhilippines Office
thumb
EMELITA A. ALQUIZA
Chief Administrative Officer
Administrative & Finance
thumb
DON GERVIN T. ARAWAN
Division Manager
Philippine Film Archive
thumb
WILMA I. ISLETA
Division Manager
Development Support
thumb
MARIELLA CASSANDRA E. ILANO
Division Manager
Film Exhibition
thumb
JO ANDREW A. TORLAO
Division Admin Manager /
Int'l Distribution Unit Manager
Film Distribution
thumb
ANDREW S. DALDE
Division Admin Manager /
Creatives Unit Manager
External Communications
thumb
GRACE PAULINO
Division Admin Manager
FilmPhilippines Office
thumb
ATTY. CATHERINE PANAGUITON
Division Admin Manager
Legal, Policy Research, and Monitoring & Evaluation
thumb
DAVID D. FABROS
Chief of Staff
Office of the Chairperson & CEO

NAME

DESIGNATION OFFICE / DIVISION
Carmina Malapira Supervisor for Special Projects Office of the Chairperson & CEO
Ma. Angelica Therese Torre Supervisor for International Relations Office of the Executive Director
Milagros Remedios Alcain Unit Manager for FilmPhilippines Incentives FilmPhilippines Office
Vanessa Kaye Pantoja Senior Supervisor for Market and Promotions FilmPhilippines Office
Nicolo Cabanela Program Supervisor for Safe Filming FilmPhilippines Office
Sophia Laurenne  Agunat Senior Program Officer for National Registry FilmPhilippines Office
Jose Carlos Pasion Unit Manager for Budget Administrative & Finance
Robert Jimenez Jr. Unit Manager for Accounting Administrative & Finance
Irish Joy Delfin Unit Manager for Procurement Administrative & Finance
Manuel Bautista Unit Supervisor for Human Resources Administrative & Finance
Marie Kris Guevarra Unit Supervisor for General Services Administrative & Finance
Adrian Jose Unit Supervisor for Cash and Disbursement Administrative & Finance
Emilio Acurin Unit Manager for Film Preservation Philippine Film Archive
Sylvester Montances Unit Manager for Digitization Philippine Film Archive
Ron Jiselle Lacerna Unit Manager for Project Development Development Support
Allyza Marie Del Pilar Program Supervisor for International Labs and Conferences Development Support
Andrea Kaye Raymundo Program Supervisor for Local Labs and Inter-Agency Development Support
Mark John Pamintuan Program Supervisor Online Film School  Development Support
Erika Mae Javier Program Supervisor for Film Training and Grants Development Support
Daniella Julieta Caro Unit Manager for Cinematheque Centres Exhibition
Hesed Angelico Arce Program Supervisor for FDCP Channel Exhibition
Jeanivieve Lopez Program Supervisor for Exhibition Support and Partnerships Exhibition
Jason Fernandez Operations Supervisor for Cinematheque Centre Manila Exhibition
Marissa Dela Rosa Operations Supervisor for Cinematheque Centre Davao Exhibition
Maurice Donyell Zafra Operations Supervisor for Cinematheque Centre Iloilo Exhibition
Raymond Vincent Cutillar Unit Manager for Local Distribution Distribution
Michaela Angela Baccay Program Supervisor for Cultural - International Distribution Distribution
Martina Macalanda Program Supervisor for Industry - International Distribution Distribution
Renneth Moldes Unit Manager for Content Production External Communications
Joseph Sonajo Supervisor for Digital Communications  External Communications
Ma. Rowena Faustino Senior Editor for Editorial External Communications
Rosano Ricarto Unit Supervisor for Media Relations External Communications
Rachelle Villaluna Unit Supervisor for Policy Research Legal, Policy Research, and Monitoring & Evaluation